F3F World Championship 2016

Results, Pre contest


Back to Home

Results, Pre contest


Pre contest WC 2016 F3F in Hanstholm, Denmark

1st of October to 2nd of October 2016

Overall Standings

Pilot No Pilot Name Team Total Round 1 Penalty Percent
114Jose Luis Alvarez FernandezESP1000.001000.00100.00%
24Lukas Gaubatz AUT1000.001000.00100.00%
349Raul Segnini VEN1000.001000.00100.00%
415Alvaro Silgado ESP993.09993.0999.31%
544Kyle Paulson USA981.77981.7798.18%
67Filip Kalensky CZE976.31976.3197.63%
731Bjoern Tore Hagen NOR963.13963.1396.31%
859Andreas Fricke FRA962.11962.1196.21%
948Ramon Concepcion VEN949.39949.3994.94%
1038Francis Choo SIN929.16929.1692.92%
1132Dag Skoglund NOR927.52927.5292.75%
1216Iñaki Elizondo CasadoESP909.51909.5190.95%
1360Ron Vann USA902.37902.3790.24%
141Paul Marshall AUS896.74896.7489.67%
152Edward Meester AUS881.24881.2488.12%
1628Erik Heijne NED880.87880.8788.09%
1713Lars Pedersen DEN879.03879.0387.90%
1833William Jul Ringkjøb NOR875.26875.2687.53%
1961Lucas Kugler FRA873.73873.7387.37%
2026Frits Donker Duyvis NED868.41868.4186.84%
218Radovan Plch CZE864.16864.1686.42%
2217Mika Keinonen FIN859.08859.0885.91%
2342Stefan Bertschi SUI847.99847.9984.80%
2462Axel Barnitzke GER847.20847.2084.72%
2539Martin Ulrich SUI845.30845.3084.53%
265Franz Prasch AUT843.82843.8284.38%
2752Jesper Jensen DEN841.89841.8984.19%
2843David Olson USA831.02831.0283.10%
2910Søren Krogh DEN827.16827.1682.72%
3011Knud Hebsgaard DEN802.92802.9280.29%
3136Kamil Chipczyński POL800.50800.5080.05%
329Jiri Soucek CZE798.77798.7779.88%
3364Andre Austen GER791.79791.7979.18%
3458Thierry Poignard FRA783.10783.1078.31%
3534Jerzy Mataczyno POL777.78777.7877.78%
3624Stanley, Cheung-Fat ChanHKG774.09774.0977.41%
376Martin Ziegler AUT772.67772.6777.27%
3829Max de Vrueh NED770.95770.9577.09%
3922Simon Thornton GBR763.69763.6976.37%
403Tim Kullack AUS760.21760.2176.02%
4120Martin Newnham GBR754.00754.0075.40%
4247Carlos Rivero VEN752.94752.9475.29%
4321Mark Redsell GBR749.88749.8874.99%
4445Brandon Monte USA741.41741.4174.14%
4556Philippe Lanes FRA725.97725.9772.60%
4625Kwok-Wai Ho HKG710.29710.2971.03%
4735Leszek Durczak POL708.93708.9370.89%
4854Vincent Loh SIN707.57707.5770.76%
4955Pierre Rondel FRA705.91705.9170.59%
5019Marko Alho FIN696.06696.0669.61%
5137Antoni Kania POL695.88695.8869.59%
5246Steve Situm USA691.38691.3869.14%
5341Markus Meissner SUI690.05690.0569.00%
5466Israel Ofek ISR682.52682.5268.25%
5530Arjen van Vark NED679.49679.4967.95%
5623Tobias Reik GER655.55755.5510065.56%
5763Sverrir Gunnlaugsson ISL626.53626.5362.65%
5818Mikko Råman FIN588.19588.1958.82%
5969Gudjon Halldorsson ISL566.79566.7956.68%
6050Spare 1 DEN0.000.000.00%
6165Frank Droge GER0.000.000.00%
6269Frantisek Ruisl SVK0.000.000.00%
6327Peter Aanen NED0.000.000.00%
6412Kaj Henning Nielsen DEN0.000.000.00%
6540Reto Blumer SUI0.000.000.00%
6651Spare 3 DEN0.000.000.00%
6768Vladimir Simo SVK0.000.000.00%
6867Lubomir Ivan SVK0.000.000.00%
6953Jan Hansen DEN0.000.000.00%

Pre contest WC 2016 F3F in Hanstholm, Denmark

1st of October to 2nd of October 2016

Round 1

Pilot No Pilot Name Team Group Time Score Penalty Flight Rank
114Jose Luis Alvarez FernandezESP163.22s1000.001
215Alvaro SilgadoESP163.66s993.092
331Bjoern Tore HagenNOR165.64s963.133
459Andreas FrickeFRA165.71s962.114
548Ramon ConcepcionVEN166.59s949.395
638Francis ChooSIN168.04s929.166
716Iñaki Elizondo CasadoESP169.51s909.517
860Ron VannUSA170.06s902.378
91Paul MarshallAUS170.50s896.749
102Edward MeesterAUS171.74s881.2410
1128Erik HeijneNED171.77s880.8711
1233William Jul RingkjøbNOR172.23s875.2612
1326Frits Donker DuyvisNED172.80s868.4113
1417Mika KeinonenFIN173.59s859.0814
1539Martin UlrichSUI174.79s845.3015
1610Søren KroghDEN176.43s827.1616
1758Thierry PoignardFRA180.73s783.1017
1824Stanley Cheung-Fat ChanHKG181.67s774.0918
196Martin ZieglerAUT181.82s772.6719
2030Arjen van VarkNED193.04s679.4920
2153Jan HansenDEN10.00s0.0021
2268Vladimir SimoSVK10.00s0.0022
2369Frantisek RuislSVK10.00s0.0023
2449Raul SegniniVEN254.39s1000.001
2544Kyle PaulsonUSA255.40s981.772
267Filip KalenskyCZE255.71s976.313
2732Dag SkoglundNOR258.64s927.524
2861Lucas KuglerFRA262.25s873.735
2962Axel BarnitzkeGER264.20s847.206
3043David OlsonUSA265.45s831.027
3111Knud HebsgaardDEN267.74s802.928
3234Jerzy MataczynoPOL269.93s777.789
3322Simon ThorntonGBR271.22s763.6910
3445Brandon MonteUSA273.36s741.4111
3556Philippe LanesFRA274.92s725.9712
3655Pierre RondelFRA277.05s705.9113
3719Marko AlhoFIN278.14s696.0614
3837Antoni KaniaPOL278.16s695.8815
3941Markus MeissnerSUI278.82s690.0516
4066Israel OfekISR279.69s682.5217
4118Mikko RåmanFIN292.47s588.1918
4251Spare 3DEN20.00s0.0019
4340Reto BlumerSUI20.00s0.0020
4427Peter AanenNED20.00s0.0021
4512Kaj Henning NielsenDEN20.00s0.0022
4667Lubomir IvanSVK20.00s0.0023
474Lukas GaubatzAUT348.03s1000.001
4813Lars PedersenDEN354.64s879.032
498Radovan PlchCZE355.58s864.163
5042Stefan BertschiSUI356.64s847.994
515Franz PraschAUT356.92s843.825
5252Jesper JensenDEN357.05s841.896
5336Kamil ChipczyńskiPOL360.00s800.507
549Jiri SoucekCZE360.13s798.778
5564Andre AustenGER360.66s791.799
5629Max de VruehNED362.30s770.9510
573Tim KullackAUS363.18s760.2111
5823Tobias ReikGER363.57s755.5510012
5920Martin NewnhamGBR363.70s754.0013
6047Carlos RiveroVEN363.79s752.9414
6121Mark RedsellGBR364.05s749.8815
6225Kwok-Wai HoHKG367.62s710.2916
6335Leszek DurczakPOL367.75s708.9317
6454Vincent LohSIN367.88s707.5718
6546Steve SitumUSA369.47s691.3819
6663Sverrir GunnlaugssonISL376.66s626.5320
6769Gudjon HalldorssonISL384.74s566.7921
6850Spare 1DEN30.00s0.0022
6965Frank DrogeGER30.00s0.0023